EN

Translate:

For Support, for Well-being, At Home or in the Community. Email info@connect2pa.uk


Privacy Policy

Connect2PA Limited is Registered in England and Wales, Company Registration No. 09309766


Privacy Policy. 

This privacy policy sets out how Connect2PA Ltd use and protects any information that you provide when you use this website. 

Connect2PA Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy. 

Connect2PA Ltd reserves the right to make changes to any part of the website, the information or theses Terms. Connect2PA Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page and it is important that you ensure you are happy with changes.

This Policy is effective from 25 May 2018. By continuing to use the website you agree with these Terms as amended.


Data we collect 

For customers and Prospective customers, we collect the following:

· Full Name (First name, Last name)

· Email address

· Information pertinent to fulfilling our services on an individual’s or organisation’s behalf.

· Records of contact made between you and us

· Telephone numbers


Personal information collected via online forms. Personal information will only be used for the purpose indicated and will be held securely. It will not be used for any other purpose without your permission and will not be kept for longer than necessary. If you are concerned about providing your personal information online please contact us and we will arrange alternative means for you to provide this information. 


Why we collect data

We collect information on existing customers so that we can contracts and carry out our business.

We collect personal data on prospective customers either through interactions with people or from face-to-face meetings.

We use personal data on prospective customers to communicate how we can help to optimise access to our services. Connect2PA Ltd have a ‘legitimate interest’ in communicating information on the Connect2PA offerings to this prospective customer base.

We collect information from individuals who exercise their various rights under the GDPR through emails triggered by links on this website.

We do not collect special category data.

  

IP addresses collected are only for the purposes of system administration and to audit the use of our site. We do not link IP addresses to anything personally identifiable, which means that while your user session will be logged you will remain anonymous to us. This information tells us which areas of the website are used most and helps us improve the service we offer you. 


Cookies and similar technologies on our website and our mobile applications allow us to track your browsing behaviour, links clicked, your device type, and to collect various data, including analytics, about how you interact with our website. This allow us to provide you with a better experience on our site and mobile application, and to collect, analyse and improve the performance of our website. For additional information please visit our Cookie Policy.


Additional information

We do not carry out profiling or automated decision making on data.

We do not provide information to any third-parties without the express consent of the data subject where we act as data controller, or the data controller where we process data on their behalf.


When we delete data

We retain data for as long as the prospective customer, existing customer has an active membership, or we have lawful reason to process data. Where people consent to receive information from us, we retain data for as long as the individual wishes. 

 
How we look after data

We take reasonable technical and procedural precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorised alteration of personal data.

We store the personal data that we collect securely.

We use encrypted electronic systems and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the data we collect online.


Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for any purpose. You may change your mind at any time by emailing us at: info@connect2pa.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your explicit permission or are required by law to do so.

Staff of Connect2PA Ltd may be given access to any Personal Information when we collect but their use shall be limiter to the performance of their duties in line with the reason for processing. Our staff and agents who have access to your Personal Information are required to keep that information confidential and are not permitted to use it for any purpose other than to enable you to use the website or to deal with request which you submit to us.


You may request details of your Personal Information which we hold about you by writing to Connect2PA Ltd, 8 Nocton Hall Drive, Wendover, Buckinghamshire, HP22 5GS.


If you believe that any information we are holding about you needs correcting or is incomplete, or you have any other data protection related issues or queries, please write to Samuel Stephens, 8 Nocton Hall Drive, Wendover, Buckinghamshire, HP22 5GS as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


If you are concerned that we have breached a privacy law or code binding on us, please send us an email to info@connect2pa.uk, ‘For Urgent Attention of S Stephens’.

We aim to respond in a reasonable time and will manage your complaint, giving you additional information on how it will be handled.


You have a right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) if you believe we have not handled your request in an appropriate manner. For information on how to contact the ICO please see their website www.ico.org.uk